Share To:
FTTx Applicable USB Intelligent Optical Power Meter

Model Number: OPM-50
★★★★★

Reference Price:$ 1.00~9999.00
OPM-50 paired with SLS-50 Intelligent Stabilized Laser Source can be used to identify fiber, measure attenuation and loss, verify continuity and evaluate fiber link transmission quality.
 
Automatic Wavelength Identification
Compatible with the digital encryption protocols of SLS-50, OPM-50 can automatically identify the wavelength of the optical signals transmitted from SLS-50 and switch to the corresponding test mode, which greatly reduces the workload at both ends and avoids potential error.
Remote Reference Value Setting
OPM-50 can receive the power parameters of digital-encrypted signal transmitted from SLS-50 as reference for precise link loss measurement even the two units are far apart.
 
Internal Clock & Fiber S/N Editable
Internal clock enables OPM-50 to save test data with time and editable fiber SN information.
Compatible with FTTx Test
OPM-50 can be applied to measure Triple-play signals (1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm) on Passive Optical Network (PON).
 
Specifications

Model

OPM-50

A

B

Calibrated Wavelength(1)

850,1300,1310,1490,1550,1625nm

Power Range (dBm)(2)

-70 ~ +10(1)

-50 ~ +27

Fiber Type

Singlemode/Multimode fibers

Detector Type

InGaAs

Accuracy

±5% ±0.01nW (±0.5dB@850nm)

±5% ±1nW (±0.5dB@850nm)

Resolution (dB)

0.01

MOD Identification

270, 1K, 2K Hz

Auto Wavelength Identification 

Yes (With SLS-50)

Display Unit

W/mW/µW/nW/pW/dBm/dB(REF)

Data Storage

1000 records

Connectivity

USB

Connector(3)

FC (Interchangeable SC/ST)

Power Supply

Lithium Battery/ AC Adapter

Battery Life

Continuous operation: 70 hours, Standby: 140 hours

Power Saving

Auto-off after 5 minutes idle

Operating Temperature

0ºC ~ 50ºC (32 ~ 122 F)

Storage Temperature

-20ºC ~ 70ºC (-4 ~ 158 F )

Relative Humidity

0 ~ 95% (Non-condensing)

Weight

315g (0.69 lbs)

Dimensions (H × W × T)

177×80×44mm (6.97×3.15×1.73 inch)

Note: (1) Other wavelengths are open for customization;
           (2) For Model A at 850nm, the lower limit of measurement range is -60dBm (Model A) / -40dBm (Model B);
           (3) OPM models with diameter 1000μm detector are available with: FC/SC/ST/DIN/E2000/LC/Universal
1.25mm/Universal 2.5mm connectors.
* Specifications subject to change without notice
 
Ordering Information
Standard Package Includes:
Instrument, Lithium battery, AC adapter, USB cable, OPM data analysis software CD, Soft carrying case, Warranty card, CE certificate, Certificate of calibration, User manual.

下载 (2)